Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
added easter spring
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''trampoline block''' is a type of solid foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The [[Mods/High Jump|''High Jump'']] [[Mods|mod]] also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.
A '''trampoline block''' is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The [[Mods/High Jump|''High Jump'']] [[Mods|mod]] also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.


==List of Trampoline Blocks==
==List of Trampoline Blocks==
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}}
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:20, 24 July 2021

A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.

List of Trampoline Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baroque Fountain None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Hydrant None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lemon Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Sproinger None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punchy Fist None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Bouncing Buddy None.