Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Removed Diamond Dolphin and Inflatable Dolphin because the page is broken |
added inflatable dolphin and diamond dolphin |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dolphin}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 15 May 2021
A trampoline block is a type of solid foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.