Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added one more block. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 15 March 2021
A trampoline block is a type of solid foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.