Mailbox (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}} | |||
|Unobtainable. Serves an unknown purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Bottle}} | |{{ItemLink|Message in a Bottle}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Diamond Bottle}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 13 January 2021
A mailbox is a type of non-solid foreground block that can contain messages left by visiting players in the forms of Letters. Anyone who has access to the mailbox can view these messages as well as the players' names. Any player, with or without access, can also punch the mailbox to see how many letters have been left.
A mailbox may contain up to 20 Letters.