Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Lamp}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:38, 25 June 2022
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.