Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 02:13, 8 January 2022

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aurora None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. Emits light source once activated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Campfire Can be toggled on or off via punching. It also plays a song when activated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Chandelier None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chandelier None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. When activated it emits light.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Crackers Can be toggled on or off via punching. It emits cracker sound effects when activated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Decorative Propane None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Lotus Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Lanterns None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireflies In A Jar None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gavle Goat Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Treasure Hoard Drops a random loot when broken.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Lantern None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jack O' Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lovely Dinner Light Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinedelier Can be toggled on or off via punching. It also plays a song when activated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Koa Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Haze Light Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandstone Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Dirt Background None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spotlight Can be wrenched to "Choose A Superstar" that makes a circle of light follow the player.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Light Wall None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Traffic Barricade None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. Emits light source once activated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Xenoid Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Xenonite Crystal Has multiple functions to be wrenched.