Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}} | |{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 3 December 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.