Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
added halloween lantern |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 12 November 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.