Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added Spotlight |
Added xenoid Block and Alien Block |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 16 May 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.