Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Removed Easter checkpoint because it does not emit light after collected |
m Added Spotlight |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Dirt Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Dirt Background}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spotlight}} | |||
|Can be [[Wrench|wrenched]] to "Choose A Superstar" that makes a circle of light follow the player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 27 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.