Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added lovely dinner light |
m +sandstone fireplace |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Fireplace}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 27 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.