Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m I didn't like how i worded something so i fixed it |
m Added lovely dinner light |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.