Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added Campfire |
m Added Fireplace |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | |{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.