Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Fixed Chandelier |
m Added checkpoint |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Checkpoint (block category)|Checkpoint]]. When collected it emits light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.