Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Faerie Lanterns and Sea Lantern |
m Added Jack o' Lantern |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.