Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|[[Dropping|Drops]] a random loot when broken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 13 September 2020
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.