Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
Line 24: Line 27:
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}}
|[[Dropping|Drops]] a random loot when broken.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}}
Line 39: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}}

Revision as of 13:37, 13 September 2020

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Treasure Hoard Drops a random loot when broken.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.