Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
m Added links.
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''light source''' is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by the [[Dark Cave Background]] or [[Haunted Darkness]].
A '''light source''' is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by [[Dark Background Block (block category)|dark background blocks]].


==List of Light Sources==
==List of Light Sources==
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|Has a slight chance to act as a [[Dark Background Block (block category)|dark background block]] instead.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}}

Revision as of 00:30, 24 August 2020

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.