Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more. |
m Added an item. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |||
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 7 July 2020
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by the Dark Cave Background or Haunted Darkness.