Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more.
 
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
m Added an item.
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:57, 7 July 2020

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by the Dark Cave Background or Haunted Darkness.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.