Super Summer Surprise: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m Adding Category SummerFest (automatic) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|No other information. | |No other information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Kite}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Bobblehead}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Firework}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | |||
|No other information. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 5 July 2020
Super Summer Surprise
Smash it for Summerfest goodies! Has increased chances of getting super valuable rewards.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFDB19 #B97D09 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
The Super Summer Surprise is an unsplicable block introduced as a part of the SummerFest 2020. It is rewarded to the player for every 20 Summer Surprise smashed.
Drops
List of possible drops obtained by breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
| Item | Extra information |
|---|---|
| Neptune's Trident | Allows player to break blocks faster and build one block further when equipped. |
| Phoenix Scarf | Allows player to jump for a second time in mid-air when equipped. |
| Clownfish Shirt | No other information. |
| Inflatable Dolphin | No other information. |
| Friendly Coconut | No other information. |
| Summer Kite | No other information. |
| Hula Bobblehead | No other information. |
| Oceanic Crown | No other information. |
| No other information. | |
| Red Flip Flops | No other information. |
| Blue Flip Flops | No other information. |
| Green Flip Flops | No other information. |
| Pet Turtle | No other information. |
| Atomic Fireball | No other information. |