Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the Deep}}
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the Deep}}
| *Unknown*
| Chance to be a prize from [[Guide:Surgery|performing a surgery]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floatie Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Floatie Crown}}
| Chance to be a price from defeating a [[Villains|supervillain]] during [[SummerFest]].
| Chance to be a prize from defeating a [[Villains|supervillain]] during [[SummerFest]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 04:45, 5 July 2020

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 3rd: Summerfest!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on and what better way to beat it than a party in the beach! Get your Beach Blast Bingo and start splashing! And of Course there's another limited Phoenix item floating around as a rare drop from the Super Fireworks! Only 500 of these will ever exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

But wait, there's more! This year's Summerfest, a new item set series has arrived. First of the new Neptune's item is a watery weapon that holds the power of waves! Only 500 are available in the game! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here:

https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?584310-SummerFest-2020

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2020 began on July 3, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the Super Summer Surprise, a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during SummerFest. A player can obtain a Super Summer Surprise which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.

Item Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise Received after breaking every 20 Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Scarf Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise or from exploding a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greg, The Octopus Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from exploding a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neptune's Trident Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Dolphin Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Friendly Coconut Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clownfish Shirt Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruity Trousers Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Life Ring Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hammock Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Message in a Bottle Has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starfish Leash Chance to be a prize from completing a Star Voyage in the Galactic Nexus sector.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staff of the Deep Chance to be a prize from performing a surgery.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floatie Crown Chance to be a prize from defeating a supervillain during SummerFest.