Seat (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added multiple seats |
Added Tropical Bar Stool |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Plays a sound when [[Punching|punched]]. | |Plays a sound when [[Punching|punched]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Uranium Chair}} | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 9 July 2021
A seat is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.
List of Seats
Gallery
-
Sitting textures (1)
-
Sitting textures (2)