Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Seat (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Added Hand Chair
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Added multiple seats
Line 36: Line 36:
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}}
|A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it.
|A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garden Bench}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
Line 72: Line 75:
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}}
|The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}}

Revision as of 10:56, 17 May 2021

A seat is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.

List of Seats

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Dining Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basket Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beanbag None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Leather Couch None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito Broncho Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Couch None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deck Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Director's Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Throne None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Stool A player can fish while sitting on it.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garden Bench None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Throne of Winter None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png King Cobra Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loveseat None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Potato Couch None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png School Desk Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Throne None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Command Seat None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Mess Hall Stool None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Theater Seat The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The 'Other' Royal Throne None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Throne None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toilet Plays a sound when punched.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Uranium Chair Gives the player an Irradiated mod that lasts until the player leaves.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waiting Room Chair None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Chair None.

Gallery