Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 327: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 4 July 2022
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".