Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 27 January 2022
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".