Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 22 December 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".