Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Perch}} | |{{ItemLink|Perch}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 21 December 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".