Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m new item |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 14 November 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".