Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | |{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 21 October 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".