Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 16 February 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".