Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Display Shelf}} | |||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 19 January 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".