Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Spooky Display Shelf. |
m Added "Steppin' Ghost". |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 12 January 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".