Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added one more block. |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) Added one item |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House Roof}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Perch}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 8 July 2020
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".