Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added some more items. |
Added one more block. |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | ||
|Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | |Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Ratlines}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Ratlines}} | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 8 July 2020
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".