Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Edited a bit. |
Added some more items. |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds, unobtainable. | |Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds, unobtainable. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[Growganoth|GROWGANOTH]] worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds. | |Seen in [[Growganoth|GROWGANOTH]] worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | |{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 8 July 2020
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".