Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Added some missing platforms. |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a trampoline block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds. | |Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Base}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | |||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | |{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}} | |||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a trampoline block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |||
|No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 123: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a trampoline block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Gold}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 6 July 2020
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".