Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Platform (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added some missing platforms.
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}}
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}}
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds.
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Base}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}}
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}}
Line 39: Line 57:
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}}
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}}
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}}
|Displays up to 4 items.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}}
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}}
Line 69: Line 90:
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}}
|No longer obtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}}
|{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}}
Line 86: Line 110:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 123:
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|Also functions as a trampoline block.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}}
Line 113: Line 143:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Gold}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Silver}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 176:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 10:32, 6 July 2020

A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".

List of Platforms

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Party Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bookcase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Creep Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Vine None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colonization Wagon Base None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colonization Wagon Canopy Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepstone Platform Seen in GROWGANOTH worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino Ribcage Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Support None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dresser None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Escape None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firehouse Puts out random Fires every once in a while.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Galleon's Ratlines None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garden Planter None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garden Trellis Tunnel Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grand Jade Platform Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hairy Arm No longer obtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay Cart When a player lands on it from a height of 11 blocks or above while wearing the full Ezio set, they will say a random quote from Assassin's Creed II.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hover Platform Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loaded Bookshelf None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Log Cabin Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone Steps None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nobleman's House Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Marble Arch None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Stairs None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rotten Woodland Tree Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png School Desk Acts as a seat.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seagull Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowy Rocks Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stable Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stage Support None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staircase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Deck Ladders None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Floor Grill None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Mess Hall Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Girder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png T-Rex Skull None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiled Staircase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toasted Village Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Guard Tower None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Table None.