PVP Card Battle (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | ||
2,100 Card Battle XP | 2,100 Card Battle XP | ||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|420 Card Battle XP | |420 Card Battle XP | ||
|6,300 XP | |6,300 XP | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | ||
2,100 Card Battle XP | 2,100 Card Battle XP | ||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|420 Card Battle XP | |420 Card Battle XP | ||
|6,600 XP | |6,600 XP | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,500 [[Gems]] | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 15,000 Card Battle XP | ||
| | A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
|- Card Battle XP | |||
|MAX! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 18 June 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow June20 PVPCardBattle Banner V1.0.png
June 18th: PVP Card Battle! Ready to fight your foes?! We've just released the new PVP Card Battle! Get your cards ready to compete and earn gems for beating other players! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?581785-PVP-Superpower-Card-Battles-Dev-Diary |
PVP Card Battle is a monthly update that was added on the 18th of June, 2020. It features battling other players using Superpower Cards. When the player wins, they get Gems, Card Battle XP and a random Superpower Card. If the player loses, they get less Card Battle XP compared to the winner and they lose 1 of each Superpower Card they used. As the player's level progresses, they get more gems after each win. Every 5 levels, the player must renew their Card Battle License to continue to battle.
Below are the rewards the player gets if they won/loss and the cost after every 5 levels to renew the Card Battle License:
| Level | Renew Card Battle Licence Price | Prize (win) | Prize (lose) | XP needed to next level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 210 Gems
2,100 Card Battle XP A random Superpower Card |
420 Card Battle XP | 6,300 XP | |
| 2 | 210 Gems
2,100 Card Battle XP A random Superpower Card |
420 Card Battle XP | 6,600 XP | |
| 3 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 5 | 6,600 Gems | |||
| 6 | ||||
| 7 | ||||
| 8 | ||||
| 9 | ||||
| 10 | 7,800 Gems | |||
| 11 | ||||
| 12 | ||||
| 13 | ||||
| 14 | ||||
| 15 | 9,000 Gems | |||
| 16 | ||||
| 17 | ||||
| 18 | ||||
| 19 | ||||
| 20 | 10,200 Gems | |||
| 21 | ||||
| 22 | ||||
| 23 | ||||
| 24 | ||||
| 25 | 11,400 Gems | |||
| 26 | ||||
| 27 | ||||
| 28 | ||||
| 29 | ||||
| 30 | 1,500 Gems | 210 Gems
15,000 Card Battle XP A random Superpower Card | ||
| MAX! |