Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Vijuki/sandbox: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (1.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (1.5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Dogfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dogfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Dogfish Slippers}}
{{ItemLink|Dogfish Slippers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Catfish}}
Line 40: Line 39:


{{ItemLink|Goldfish}} (2 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Goldfish}} (2 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Catfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Catfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Catfish Slippers}}
{{ItemLink|Catfish Slippers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunfish}}
Line 83: Line 81:


{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Sand Shark Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Sand Shark Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Sand Shark}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Sand Shark}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}}
Line 91: Line 88:


{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}} (1.8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}} (1.8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Weird Manta Ray}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Weird Manta Ray}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}}
Line 102: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Gar}} (0.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Gar}} (0.5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish}}
Line 114: Line 109:
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}}
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}}
Line 122: Line 116:


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.33 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.33 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Alpha Great White Shark}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Alpha Great White Shark}}
|}
==Exclusive Fishes==
{| border="0" align="left" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table"
|-
! scope="col"|Fish
! scope="col"|Food
! scope="col"|Prize
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Elephant Fish}} (15 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}} (15 xp/lb)


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.5 xp/lb)
Line 141: Line 127:
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Bass}} (4-5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Bass}} (4-5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Picasso Face}}
{{ItemLink|Picasso Face}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Seahorse}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Seahorse}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}} (10 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}} (10 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:24, 8 June 2020

This is a guide in training fishes. Gone Fishin'! was a monthly update which was added on the 14th of January, 2018. It featured new fishes, baits, pack, and other fishing-related items as well as the ability to train fish for unique rewards.

A player can train a fish using a Fish Tank, a Training Port, a perfect fish, fish or Fish Flakes as food. The Training Port must be placed on a Fish Tank, just like a Fish Tank Port. Upon wrenching the Training Port, the player will have the option to "add a fish". Players can ONLY add perfect fish as all other fish will be rejected.

A sample of a Fish Training area.

Fish Training

The fish will automatically be on level 1 and will require to be fed in order to gain XP. Fish can only be fed specific fish, Fish Chunks or Fish Flakes . Fish Chunks will give 1XP each, Fish Flakes will give 50XP each and depending on the type of fish, different amounts of XP may be given.

Fish that can be trained (along with their rewards and what they can eat):

Regular Fishes

Fish Food Prize
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bass https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish (3 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish (3 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi (1 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bass Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish (2.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish (0.80 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish (3 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish (1 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish (1.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish Slippers
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi (1.1 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish (1.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish (2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish Slippers
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish (? xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bass (? xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi (2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish (1.69 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar (1.1 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare (6 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale (2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish (? xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale (1.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark (2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish (1 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Sand Shark
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Great White Shark (5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale (1.2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark (1.8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Weird Manta Ray
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Great White Shark (8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray (6.33 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare (8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Cuttlefish
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale (2 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish Leash
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Absolutely Real Elephant Fish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare (8 xp/lb) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Cuttlefish
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Great White Shark https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale (1.4 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish (0.33 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Great White Shark Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Alpha Great White Shark
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutant Fish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weird Manta Ray (8 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Absolutely Real Elephant Fish (15 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish (0.5 xp/lb)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Battle Mutant Fish
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picasso Triggerfish https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bass (4-5 xp/lb) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picasso Triggerfish Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picasso Face
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seahorse https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maidmare (8 xp/lb) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seahorse Leashhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Seahorse
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Turtle https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuttlefish (10 xp/lb) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Turtle Charm