Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (1.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (1.5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Dogfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dogfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Dogfish Slippers}}
{{ItemLink|Dogfish Slippers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Catfish}}
Line 40: Line 39:


{{ItemLink|Goldfish}} (2 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Goldfish}} (2 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Catfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Catfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Catfish Slippers}}
{{ItemLink|Catfish Slippers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunfish}}
Line 83: Line 81:


{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Sand Shark Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Sand Shark Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Sand Shark}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Sand Shark}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}}
Line 91: Line 88:


{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}} (1.8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}} (1.8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Weird Manta Ray}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Weird Manta Ray}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}}
Line 102: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Gar}} (0.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Gar}} (0.5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish}}
Line 114: Line 109:
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Cuttlefish}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}}
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}}
Line 122: Line 116:


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.33 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.33 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Alpha Great White Shark}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Alpha Great White Shark}}
|}
==Exclusive Fishes==
{| border="0" align="left" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table"
|-
! scope="col"|Fish
! scope="col"|Food
! scope="col"|Prize
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (8 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Elephant Fish}} (15 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}} (15 xp/lb)


{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.5 xp/lb)
{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} (0.5 xp/lb)
Line 141: Line 127:
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Bass}} (4-5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Bass}} (4-5 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish Leash}}{{ItemLink|Picasso Face}}
{{ItemLink|Picasso Face}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Maidmare}} (8 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse Leash}}{{ItemLink|Riding Seahorse}}
{{ItemLink|Riding Seahorse}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}} (10 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}} (10 xp/lb)
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:24, 8 June 2020

This is a guide in training fishes. Gone Fishin'! was a monthly update which was added on the 14th of January, 2018. It featured new fishes, baits, pack, and other fishing-related items as well as the ability to train fish for unique rewards.

A player can train a fish using a Fish Tank, a Training Port, a perfect fish, fish or Fish Flakes as food. The Training Port must be placed on a Fish Tank, just like a Fish Tank Port. Upon wrenching the Training Port, the player will have the option to "add a fish". Players can ONLY add perfect fish as all other fish will be rejected.

A sample of a Fish Training area.

Fish Training

The fish will automatically be on level 1 and will require to be fed in order to gain XP. Fish can only be fed specific fish, Fish Chunks or Fish Flakes . Fish Chunks will give 1XP each, Fish Flakes will give 50XP each and depending on the type of fish, different amounts of XP may be given.

Fish that can be trained (along with their rewards and what they can eat):

Regular Fishes

Fish Food Prize
Bass Dogfish (3 xp/lb)

Catfish (3 xp/lb)

Mahi Mahi (1 xp/lb)

Bass Leash
Goldfish Catfish (2.5 xp/lb)

Sunfish (0.80 xp/lb)

Goldfish Leash
Dogfish Catfish (3 xp/lb)

Sunfish (1 xp/lb)

Stonefish (1.5 xp/lb)

Dogfish Leash Dogfish Slippers
Catfish Mahi Mahi (1.1 xp/lb)

Sunfish (1.5 xp/lb)

Goldfish (2 xp/lb)

Catfish Leash Catfish Slippers
Sunfish Dogfish (? xp/lb)

Bass (? xp/lb)

Mahi Mahi (2 xp/lb)

Sunfish Leash
Mahi Mahi Sunfish (1.69 xp/lb)

Gar (1.1 xp/lb)

Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)

Mahi Mahi Leash
Gar Maidmare (6 xp/lb)

Whale (2 xp/lb)

Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)

Maidmare
Whale Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)

Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)

Stonefish (? xp/lb)

Whale Leash
Stonefish Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

Whale (1.5 xp/lb)

Sand Shark (2 xp/lb)

Stonefish Leash
Sand Shark Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)

Catfish (1 xp/lb)

Sand Shark Leash Riding Sand Shark
Weird Manta Ray Alpha Great White Shark (5 xp/lb)

Whale (1.2 xp/lb)

Sand Shark (1.8 xp/lb)

Weird Manta Ray Leash Riding Weird Manta Ray
Maidmare Alpha Great White Shark (8 xp/lb)

Weird Manta Ray (6.33 xp/lb)

Maidmare
Cuttlefish Maidmare (8 xp/lb)

Gar (0.5 xp/lb)

Cuttlefish Leash Riding Cuttlefish
Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish Whale (2 xp/lb)

Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)

Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)

Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish Leash
Absolutely Real Elephant Fish Maidmare (8 xp/lb) Cuttlefish Leash Riding Cuttlefish
Alpha Great White Shark Whale (1.4 xp/lb)

Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)

Stonefish (0.33 xp/lb)

Alpha Great White Shark Leash Riding Alpha Great White Shark
Mutant Fish Weird Manta Ray (8 xp/lb)

Absolutely Real Elephant Fish (15 xp/lb)

Stonefish (0.5 xp/lb)

Battle Mutant Fish
Picasso Triggerfish Bass (4-5 xp/lb) Picasso Triggerfish Leash Picasso Face
Seahorse Maidmare (8 xp/lb) Seahorse Leash Riding Seahorse
Dragon Turtle Cuttlefish (10 xp/lb) Dragon Turtle Charm