Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pyramid Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chichen-Itza Shirt|1|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 10 June 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting
A great thing has grown. Your attention and care has paid off, the bounty of the roots is all yours! Now, what could it be used for?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Root Cutting - Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #336C26 #DAB61A |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
id:Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots |
|---|
| A single Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting has a 10% chance of dropping when harvesting Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots. |
The Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting is an unsplicable root cutting which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2020.
Function
As a root cutting, this item serves no purpose by itself.