Magic Egg: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | ||
|Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]]. | |Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | ||
| | |Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Granite Block|Granite Block Seed]]. | ||
Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Granite Block|Granite Block Seed]]. | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Bricks|Bricks Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Grimstone|Grimstone Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Clouds|Clouds Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Egg with a [[Dwarven Background|Dwarven Background Seed]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Bunny Egg'''=== | ==='''Bunny Egg'''=== | ||
| Line 180: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|120% (1201 Magic Eggs) | |Over 120% (1201 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | ||
|160% (1601 Magic Eggs) | |Over 160% (1601 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | |{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | ||
|180% (1801 Magic Eggs) | |Over 180% (1801 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 16 April 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg (Rarity: 1)
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #BDF7FA #FEEAD5 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
id:Magic EggThe Magic Egg is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2013. They spawn in worlds with at least one person in the world. The more people there are in the world, the more Magic Eggs will spawn there. 20-46 can also be obtained from purchasing an Easter Basket pack from the Store for 8000 gems, while one has a chance to be obtained as a common prize from the EGGRESCUE minigame.
Function
Splicing
A Magic Egg works like a seed, which can be spliced with another eligible seed to grow particular trees. Unlike other seeds, however, the Magic Egg needs to be planted after the other seed to prevent it from becoming a Bunny Egg instead.
Bunny Egg
A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. When broken at some specific percentages, a Bunny Egg can drop an exclusive item. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead.
Trivia
- The description of the Magic Egg was "Think of it as a seed, only magic, and you can't plant it. You can splice it though! But with what?" until Easter Week 2014.
- Magic Eggs spawn exactly like Fireworks, Winter Gifts, and Comet Dusts.
- During the first few hours of Easter Week 2018, players were able to receive glitched Bunny Eggs from the EGGRESCUE minigame, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
Gallery
-
A player standing in front of a placed Bunny Egg.