Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | |||
|Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Pineapple Panic [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 4 June 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Super Pineapple Party 2020 began on 4 June 2020.
New Items
New items introduced include: