Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | ||
|Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | |||
|Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | |Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 4 June 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Super Pineapple Party 2020 began on 4 June 2020.
New Items
New items introduced include: