Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}}
|Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 50 that normally don't splice into anything in a [[Roots (disambiguation)|root block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Gatcha}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Gatcha}}

Revision as of 07:34, 4 June 2020

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 4th: Super Pineapple Party!

Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unspliceable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!

Items

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Root Cutting Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 50 that normally don't splice into anything in a root block.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngPineapple Root Gatcha Chance from purchasing a Super Pineapple Party Crate.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wallpaper Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Pineapple Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Boardshorts Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Contents