Magic Egg: Difference between revisions
More actions
m Fixed some weird typos? |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}} | ||
|40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) | | | ||
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}} | |||
| | |||
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) By a random chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 20 April 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Egg (Rarity: 1)
id:Magic EggThe Magic Egg is a special item, introduced during Easter Week 2013. They spawn in worlds with at least one person in the world, the more people, the more Magic Eggs. They spawn exactly like Fireworks and Comet Dust. It can also be purchased from the Easter Basket pack or can be obtained as a prize from EGGRESCUE.
It works like a seed, the item can be spliced with other items to make new items (such as Fishbowl Seed + Magic Egg makes Cuddly Bunny).
It can also be planted to make a Bunny Egg. More Magic Eggs can be placed on Bunny Eggs to make it larger. Every ten eggs will increase the Bunny Egg by 1%. If the Bunny Egg is broken at specific percentages, it can drop different items. Breaking a 1-10% egg will cause an Egg to launch at the player, applying the Egged mod.
| Item | Break Bunny Egg At |
|---|---|
| Egg is thrown at the player | 0%-10% (1-100 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow | 20%-29% (201-300 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Bonnet |
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat |
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) By a random chance |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg | 70%-79% (701-800 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket | 80%-89% (801-900 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings | 90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Bunny | 100% (1001 Magic Eggs) |
Trivia
- The description of the Magic Egg was Think of it as a seed, only magic, and you can't plant it. You can splice it though! But with what? until Easter Week 2014.
- During the first few hours of Easter Week 2018, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
Gallery
