Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Magic Egg: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Fixed some weird typos?
StrIntCon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
|40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs)
|
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}}
|
40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) By a random chance
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}

Revision as of 11:33, 20 April 2019

Think of it as a seed, only magic. If you plant it, you can use more Magic Eggs on it to grow it bigger and bigger. Break it anytime for a surprise! You can also splice it... but with what?
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#BDF7FA
#FEEAD5
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 31s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1

id:Magic EggThe Magic Egg is a special item, introduced during Easter Week 2013. They spawn in worlds with at least one person in the world, the more people, the more Magic Eggs. They spawn exactly like Fireworks and Comet Dust. It can also be purchased from the Easter Basket pack or can be obtained as a prize from EGGRESCUE.

It works like a seed, the item can be spliced with other items to make new items (such as Fishbowl Seed + Magic Egg makes Cuddly Bunny).

It can also be planted to make a Bunny Egg. More Magic Eggs can be placed on Bunny Eggs to make it larger. Every ten eggs will increase the Bunny Egg by 1%. If the Bunny Egg is broken at specific percentages, it can drop different items. Breaking a 1-10% egg will cause an Egg to launch at the player, applying the Egged mod.

Item Break Bunny Egg At
Egg is thrown at the player 0%-10% (1-100 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow 20%-29% (201-300 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Bonnet

40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat

40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) By a random chance

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg 70%-79% (701-800 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket 80%-89% (801-900 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings 90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Bunny 100% (1001 Magic Eggs)

Trivia

  • The description of the Magic Egg was Think of it as a seed, only magic, and you can't plant it. You can splice it though! But with what? until Easter Week 2014.
  • During the first few hours of Easter Week 2018, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.

Gallery

Player standing in front of a Bunny Egg.