Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}

Revision as of 01:05, 14 May 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!

-The Growtopia Team

Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png GrowShow TV 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50 gems in the Growtopia Store. Only available on mobile devices.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgery Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Locked and Loaded Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png My First World Lock Automatically rewarded to a new player upon completing the tutorial using the Growpedia.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block De Mayo Block 2 can be obtained from purchasing the Pinata Value Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed for every Ultra Pinata broken for the first time of the day.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Block 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Wallpaper 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito Broncho Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trumpet 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chip-and-Dip 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Spinning Top 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Llama Lights 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Bobble Head 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bongo Drum 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Pointy Boots 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:

Feature

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block De Mayo

  • A button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week.
  • A player can claim a Block De Mayo Block for every Ultra Pinata broken for the first time of the day.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Value Pack