Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 14 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020.
Items
Feature
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block De Mayo
- A button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week.
- A player can claim a Block De Mayo Block for every Ultra Pinata broken for the first time of the day.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Value Pack
- Costs 25,000 Gems each and included the following items: