Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
ce
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!
It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!


-The Growtopia Team
-The Growtopia Team|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}}
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the '''Block De Mayo''', a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a [[Block De Mayo Block]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.


|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}}'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' began on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the '''Block De Mayo''', a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a [[Block De Mayo Block]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.
==Items==
 
{{TableHeader}}
==New Items==
New items introduced:
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}}
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50 [[Gems]]. Only available on mobile devices.
|{{TableRecipeStore||50|G|1|False}} Only available on mobile devices.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}}
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}}
Line 29: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}}
|Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day.
|Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Trumpet}}
|{{ItemLink|Trumpet}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Block}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 08:43, 11 May 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!

-The Growtopia Team

Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the Block De Mayo, a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a Block De Mayo Block which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png GrowShow TV 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50 gems in the Growtopia Store. Only available on mobile devices.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgery Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Locked and Loaded Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png My First World Lock Automatically rewarded to a new player upon completing the tutorial using the Growpedia.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block De Mayo Block Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or from smashing an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Block 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Wallpaper 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito Broncho Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trumpet 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chip-and-Dip 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Llama Lights 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Spinning Top 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Bobble Head 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bongo Drum 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Pointy Boots 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Contents