Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}}
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:26, 2 May 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!

-The Growtopia Team


Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called Block De Mayo which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 Block De Mayo Block which awards unique prizes

New Items

New items introduced:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png GrowShow TV Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 50 Gems. Only available in Mobile Devices.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgery Gatcha Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Locked and Loaded Gatcha Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png My First World Lock Obtained by a new player from his/her first tutorial using the Growpedia.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block De Mayo Block Purchase the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or smash an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito Broncho Chair Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trumpet Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Block Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Wallpaper Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Shirt Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chip-and-Dip Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Llama Lights Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata while wearing a Lucky Pinata Hat.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata while wearing a Lucky Pinata Hat.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Bobble Head Chance to be obtained from breaking a Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bongo Drum Chance to be obtained from breaking a Block De Mayo Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Pointy Boots Chance to be obtained from breaking a Block De Mayo Block.