Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50 [[Gems]]. Only available in Mobile Devices. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the [[GrowShow TV]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locked and Loaded Gatcha}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the [[GrowShow TV]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 1 May 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team
|
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called Block De Mayo which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 Block De Mayo Block which awards unique prizes
New Items
New items introduced: