Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}} | ||
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}} | |{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}} | ||
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]]. | |Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wacky Rocket Sled}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose Hairpin}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locked and Loaded Gatcha}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|My First World Lock}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 1 May 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team
|
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called Block De Mayo which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 Block De Mayo Block which awards unique prizes
New Items
New items introduced: