Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentorship & Referral (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Revamped page.
No edit summary
 
Line 9: Line 9:
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}The '''Mentorship & Referral''' update is a monthly update which was added alongside [[Easter Week/2020|Easter Week 2020]] on April 9, 2020. It introduced a new way of [[Guide:Mentorship|training apprentices]] by using invite links to send to friends on various social media platforms or inviting a player with [[Leveling|Level 1-3]].
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}The '''Mentorship & Referral''' update is a monthly update which was added alongside [[Easter Week/2020|Easter Week 2020]] on April 9, 2020. It introduced a new way of [[Guide:Mentorship|training apprentices]] by using invite links to send to friends on various social media platforms or inviting a player with [[Leveling|Level 1-3]].


==New Additions==
==Items==
New additions introduced in this update include:
{{TableHeader}}
 
===New Items===
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Item
|{{ItemLink|Wacky Rocket Sled}}
!Recipes
|{{TableRecipeMentor|500|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wacky Rocket Sled}}
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Meet the DEVS}}
|
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
*1 can be obtained from having 500 level 20 apprentices.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Mentor Title}}
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Mentor Title}}
|
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
*Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Player Tribute}}
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Player Tribute}}
|
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
*Unobtainable.
{{TableFooter}}
|-
 
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Meet the DEVS}}
|
*Unobtainable.
|}
[[Category:Mentors & Apprentices (update)]]
[[Category:Mentors & Apprentices (update)]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]

Latest revision as of 00:41, 17 February 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner4/19/20.png

April 9th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

Something new has arrived! You can now share a game-generated link on your social media accounts to invite your friends to play the game and receive rewards together!

Check out the details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here.

- The Growtopia Team

The Mentorship & Referral update is a monthly update which was added alongside Easter Week 2020 on April 9, 2020. It introduced a new way of training apprentices by using invite links to send to friends on various social media platforms or inviting a player with Level 1-3.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wacky Rocket Sled 1 can be claimed from having 500 level 20 apprentices.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumb Meet the DEVS Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumb Mentor Title Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumb Player Tribute Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
Contents